Luisa Antonucci
High School Math Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Colleen Bannister
Guidance Counselor
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Leslie Baran
Grade 1 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Sarah Bierden
Guidance Counselor
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Jennifer Blackburn
English Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Cheryl Boisselle
Speech Pathologist
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Leslie Breger
Grade 6 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Sarah Byrnes
SLC - Support
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Barbara Bys
Grade 7 Social Studies Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Bridget Champlin
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Jennifer Chauvin
Kindergarten Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Charlene Cloutier
Art Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Sean Condon
Grade 7 English Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Lynne Cote
Administrative Assistant to Pupil Services
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Brian Couture
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Deborah Couture
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Joe Courchesne
English Teacher
Sara Covalli
Grade 2 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Joanne Craig-Nelson
Behavior Specialist
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Susan Crago
Curriculum and Technology Integration Coordinator
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Stacy Cutrumbes
District Data Manager
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Shelley Daly
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Cheryl Denette
Grade 3 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Geoffrey Desautels
Grades 11 & 12 Special Education Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Laura Desena
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Cynthia Dorman
Grade 7 Science Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Todd Dorman
Social Studies Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Dylan Dubuc
PE/Health Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Mark Dufault
Custodian
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Crystal Dufresne
High School Science Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Lorie Erickson
Special Education Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Caitlin Falcone
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Michele Fleury
COTA/L
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Leeann Frank
Grade 3 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Amy Gaj
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Kimberly Gallant
Social Worker
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Nadine Goodhind
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Suzanne Gordon
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Karissa Grube
Kindergarten Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Heather Hackett
Speech Pathologist
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Zachary Hall
SLC - Support
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Carol Hepworth
Interim Superintendent
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pamela Hoag
Speech-Language Pathologist
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Paul Holden
Mathematics Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Mary Houle
Payroll & Employee Benefits Coordinator
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Molly Hurd
Media Specialist/Librarian
Patricia Illingsworth
Grade 4 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Kelley Ingraham
Social Studies Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Nancy Jenks
Nurse Leader
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
April Johnson
Grade 1 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Alison Jordan-Gagner
Assistant Principal
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Tami Justin
Administrative Assistant
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Maura Kane
Physical Therapist
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Jaclyn Kareta
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Gabriel Kaufman
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Derek Kerns
Technology Education Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Karen Klimek
Nurse - One to One
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Shanda Kogut
Elementary Physical Education Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Charlene Korza
Social Worker
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Laurie Kratzer
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Nasithy Kry
Grade 8 Mathmatics Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Natalie Lacoste
Administrative Assistant
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Robbin Lamorder
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Colleen Lapointe
Grade 1 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
William Lataille
Principal
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Maureen Lempke
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Jamie Lewinski
English Language Learner Teacher/Coordinator
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Rebecca Lewison
HS Mathmatics Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Tina Lukasik
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
David Lukaskiewicz
Technology Coordinator
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Arielle Magnan
Accounts Payable Specialist
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Lesley Mahoney
Special Education Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Danielle Massey
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Tracy Mayo
Science Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Jettie Mccollough
Reading Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Kara Mcmahon
Grade 2 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Sara Mcnutt
Special Education Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Elizabeth Mcquaid
Paraprofessional
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Hector Medina
SLC Coordinator
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Rebecca Mello
Social Worker
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Candy Minney
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Elisabeth Morton
Spanish Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Andrea Murdza
English Language Learners Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Kyle Musnicki
Custodian
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Kristen Naglieri
Math Specialist
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Alycia Ogg
Grade 4 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Patrick O'Hare
Maintenance Technician
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Gail Ouimet
Kindergarten Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Laurel Parker
Grade 6 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Elizabeth Perron
Grade 3 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Lynsey Pescetta
School Psychologist
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Mary Claire Pinkney
Spanish Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Lynn Pollard
Special Ed Autism Support Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Norman Racine
History Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Tracy Ramsey
Grade 4 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Tara Raymond
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Cathy Richard
Special Education
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Teresa Rideout
Paraprofessional
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Nicholas Romanski
Custodian
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Shane Rowell
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Jessica Roy
School Social Worker
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Ann Marie Sapowsky
Administrative Assistant
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Richard Sargent
Band Director
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Meghan Schepart
Director of Pupil Services
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Theodore Schubert
Chemistry Teacher
Anna Schmitt
Custodian
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Cheryl Seaha
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Lisa Smigiel
Wellness Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Beth Stachowicz
Grade 5 Long-Term Substitute
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Sandra Stamm
Paraprofessional
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Elisabeth Stapert
Art Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Michael Stapert
Grade 8 Social Studies Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
John Sullivan
Maintenance/Facilities Coordinator
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Stephen Sullivan
Principal
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Jessica Swistak
English Teacher
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Karen Szlosek
School Nurse
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Adam Tarquini
Director of Finance
GRANBY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Dorothy Tatro
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Scott Taylor
Grade 5 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Michelle Tisdell
Grade 2 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Eamon Voth
Paraprofessional
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Thomas Walz
Music Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Virginia Weiner
Paraprofessional
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Debra Werenski
School Nurse
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Maura Whalen
Pre School Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Lisa White
Grade 5 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Alexa Whitney
STEM Teacher
Devin Willis
Grade 4/5 Special Education Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Michael Wong
Paraprofessional
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Eric Wood
Administrative Assistant - Guidance Office
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
James Woods
Grade 5 Teacher
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Alyssa Woodward
Occupational Therapist
EAST MEADOW SCHOOL
Hikmet Yagan
Paraprofessional
GRANBY JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL